North East of Scotland Chess League.

Round 3 Week begining 17/12/12
Bye 18/12 Bon Accord Bishops x
Round 2 Week begining 19/11/12
Bon Accord All Stars 20/11 2½ 1½ Newtonhill x
1 3
Alex Beaney Ungraded 0,0 1,1 Keith Emery 1743
Duncan Depasquale J12 770 ½,0 ½,1 David bridges 1308
Leston D'Costa J12 662 1,0 0,1 Nicola Emery J18 648
Won by Default 1,1 0,0 Default
Round 1 Week begining 22/10/12
Bon Accord All Stars 23/10 3½ ½ Peterhead x
3½ ½
Adam Bremner ½ ,½ ½ ,½ Daid Neil
Daniel Maxwell 1,1 0,0 Antony Rose
Hamish Olson 1,1 0,0 Malcolm MacMillan
Johnathan Edwards 1,1 0,0 Dominic Troman
Newmachar 18/12 Bon Accord All Stars x
Bon Accord Bishops 20/11 2½ 1½ Stonehaven E
2 2
Mike Cavanagh 1743 ½,0 ½,1 David Grant 1900
Richard Jennings 1777 0,1 1,0 Alan Cundill 1609
Ian Grieve 1465 1,0 0,1 Bruce Harrold 1601
Won by Default 1370 1,1 0,0 Default
Bon Accord Bishops 23/10 3½ ½ Teflon Sharks C
1 3
Mike Cavanagh 1743 1,0 0,1 Ali Roy 1838
Richard Jennings 1777 1,1 0,0 John Clifford 1733
Ian Grieve 1465 1,0 0,1 Jeremy Mitchell 1675
Alex Stewart 1370 ½,0 ½,1 Eric Davidson 1722
Stonehaven 19/12 4 0 Newtonhill x
4 0
David Grant 1,1 0,0 Keith Emery
Alan Cundill 1,1 0,0 David Bridges
Bruce Harrold 1 0 Nicola Emery
Pat Coffield 1 0 Nicola Emery
Newtonhill 24/10 Bye x
Peterhead 21/11 2 2 Newmachar E
2 2
David Neil 1,1 0,0 Joy Durno
Vita Rumbutyte 0,½ 1,½ David Burke
Chris Rose 1,½ 0,½ Mike Esson
Default 0,0 1,1 Won by Default
Peterhead 19/12 Teflon Sharks x
Peterhead won by default
Teflon Sharks 23/11 Bye x
Stonehaven 24/10 2 2 Newmachar C
3½ ½
David Grant 1900 1,1 0,0 Joy Durno WFM 1703
Alan Cundill 1609 1,½ 0,½ Harry Praeger 1592
Bruce Harrold 1601 0,1 1,0 Steve Sawaryn 1424
Pat Coffield 1475 0,1 1,0 Tom Hay 1162
Round 4 Week beginning 28/01/13
Bye 29/01 Stonehaven x
Round 6 Week beginning 25/03/13
Bye 26/03 Peterhead x
Round 5 Week beginning 25/02/13
Bon Accord All Stars 26/02 0 4 Teflon Sharks x
0 4
Hamish Olson 0,0 1,1 Murad abdulla
Carl Milton 0,0 1,1 Steve Foister
Dylan Bodrell 0,0 1,1 Jeremy Mitchell
Vagif Ramazanov 0,0 1,1 Eric davidson
Bon Accord Bishops 26/02 4 0 Newtonhill x
4 0
Bon Accord Bishops won by default
Teflon Sharks 01/02 3½ ½ Newmachar E
3½ ½
Ali Roy ½,½ ½,½ Joy Durno
John Clifford 1,1 0,0 David Burke
Jeremy Mitchell 1,1 0,0 Colin Heathcote
Eric Davidson 1,1 0,0 David Smith
Stonehaven 27/03 2 2 Bon Accord All Stars x
2½ 1½
David Grant 0,½ 1½ Hamish Olson
Keith Emery 0,½ 1½ Carl Milton
Bruce Harrold 1,1 0,0 James Carson
David Bridges 1,½ 0½ Leston D'Costa
Newtonhill 30/01 0 4 Peterhead x
0 4
Peterhead won by default
Newmachar 26/02 Bye x
Newmachar 26/03 3 1 Bon Accord Bishops E
1 3
Joy Durno 1,0 0,1 Mike Cavanaugh
Dave Burke 1,0 0,1 Richard Jennings
Steve Sawaryn 1,0 0,1 Ian Grieve
Mike Esson 0,1 1,0 Alex Stewart
Bon Accord Bishops 29/01 1 3 Bon Accord All Stars E
2 2
Mike Cavanagh 0,0 1,1 Daniel Maxwell
Richard Jennings 1,1 0,0 Paulos Topalidis
Ian Grieve 0,1 1,0 Alex Beaney
Sean Milton 0,0 1,1 Anna Milton
Peterhead 27/02 1½ 2½ Stonehaven E
1 3
David Neil ½,1 ½,0 David Grant
Vita Rumbutyte 0,0 1,1 Alan Cundill
Chris Rose 1,0 0,1 Bruce Harrold
Malcolm MacMillan 0,0 1,1 Pat Coffield
Newtonhill 27/03 0 4 Teflon Sharks x
0 4
Teflon Sharks won by default
Round 7 Week beginning 29/04/13
Bye 30/04 Bon Accord All Stars x
Teflon Sharks 03/05 3 1 Stonehaven E
1½ 2½
Ross Brennen 1788 0,0 1,1 David Grant 1900
John Clifford 1733 1,0 0,1 Keith Emery 1743
Jeremy Mitchel 1675 1,1 0,0 Alan Cundil 1609
Nihad Abdulla 1469 1,½ 0,½ Bruce Harrold 1601
Peterhead 01/05 2 2 Bon Accord Bishops x
2 2
David Neil 1,1 0,0 Richard Jennings
Antony Rose 0,0 1,1 Hugh Holmes
Malcolm MacMillan 0,0 1,1 Alex Stewart
Dominic Roman 1,1 0,0 Default
Newmachar 30/04 Newtonhill x
Newmachar won by default

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player